Manufacturer for 004. Sky Dish Network Hd Lnb - AZ-OAL/HW-32xN Series,32 Port PON&CATV WDM EYDFA(Port output customizable) CATV High power combiner FTTH x PON & CATV Optical Amplifier – GreenGo

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is definitely the persistent conception of our corporation to the long-term to establish alongside one another with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual profit for Universal Ku Band Twin Lnb , Fiber Optic Devices , Headend For Hotel System , Through more than 8 years of business, we have accumulated rich experience and advanced technologies in the production of our products.
Manufacturer for 004. Sky Dish Network Hd Lnb - AZ-OAL/HW-32xN Series,32 Port PON&CATV WDM EYDFA(Port output customizable) CATV High power combiner FTTH x PON & CATV Optical Amplifier – GreenGo Detail:

Product  Description

1 channel CATV+32 channel PON port input; Realize single-fiber three-wave home network, only amplify 1550nm CATV signal, and ensure that 1310/1490nm data signal is not lost; FTTH fiber access network mainly used in EPON structure.

32-40dBm

4

Performance  characteristics

■ The output port 8 ~ 128 channels is optional, the output optical power is 0.5 up, and the downward 4.5dBm is continuously adjustable.

■ Front board radio frequency on-line monitoring function, convenient signal detection.

■ Front panel LCD screen display, support national standard II class network management

transponder.

■ 19 ”Standard rack, modular hot plug dual power supply.

Technical  parameters

Item

Unit Parameters
Wavelength nm 1540~1565
output port PCS 8~64  belt  WDM
Input optical power dBm -10~+10
Total output power dBm 27~40
NRP(+3dBm,@1550M) dB 4.5~5.0
Gain Flatness dB <±0.3
Opticalpoweroutputstability dB <±0.1
Polarization sensitivity PS <0.2
Optical connector SC/APC;SC/PC;LC/APC;LC/PC
Pump working qty N 2∽5
Saturated outputpower dBm max power27~40
Power supply Vac 95~265
Power Supply Vac -48 optional
Working Temperature 0~50
Dimension mm 2U(412×482.6×88)
*Front panel RF-TEST dBuV 75±5
power dissipation W ≤50

2UW  Product  Series

Type OUT  POWERdBm(mW) OUTPUTport
OAHW-16×18 32dBm/1600mW 16 18
OAHW-16×19 33dBm/2000mW 16 19
OAHW-16×20 34dBm/2500mW 16 20
OAHW-16×21 35dBm/3200mW 16 21
OAHW-16×22 36dBm/4000mW 16 22
OAHW-32×16 33dBm/2000mW 32 16
OAHW-32×17 34dBm/2500mW 32 17
OAHW-32×18 35dBm/3200mW 32 18
OAHW-32×19 36dBm/4000mW 32 19
OAHW-32×20 37dBm/5000mW 32 20
OAHW-32×21 38dBm/6000mW 32 21
OAHW-32×22 39dBm/8000mW 32 22
OAHW-64×19 40dBm/8000mW 64 19

Product detail pictures:

Manufacturer for 004. Sky Dish Network Hd Lnb -
 AZ-OAL/HW-32xN  Series,32  Port  PON&CATV  WDM  EYDFA(Port output customizable) CATV  High  power  combiner  FTTH  x  PON  &  CATV  Optical  Amplifier – GreenGo detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
MarketBeat: Stock Ratings, Research Tools and Market News | Analog Cable Tv Modulator
Wi-Charge harnesses light to free Amazon Echo Dot and Google Home Mini smart speakers from power cords | Mini Transmitter

We have advanced equipment. Our products are exported to the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a good reputation among customers for Manufacturer for 004. Sky Dish Network Hd Lnb - AZ-OAL/HW-32xN Series,32 Port PON&CATV WDM EYDFA(Port output customizable) CATV High power combiner FTTH x PON & CATV Optical Amplifier – GreenGo, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Australia , Casablanca , Chile , You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We will provide our best service to satisfy all your needs! You should contact us right away!
  • This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By Pearl from Lahore - 2015.06.09 12:42
    Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Marcia from Romania - 2016.03.08 14:45

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !