Newly Arrival All In One Headend - GGORT-B3 1 output 26dB 1550nm optical amplifier – GreenGo

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To constantly improve the management system by virtue of the rule of "sincerely, good faith and quality are the base of enterprise development", we widely absorb the essence of related products internationally, and constantly develop new products to meet the demands of customers for C Band Lnb , Fibre Optic Systems , 16 Fixed Channel Modulator , We maintain timely delivery schedules, impressive designs, high-quality and transparency for our buyers. Our moto is to deliver top quality solutions within stipulated time.
Newly Arrival All In One Headend - GGORT-B3 1 output 26dB 1550nm optical amplifier – GreenGo Detail:

GGORT-B3 1 output  26dB 1550nm optical amplifier

Description:

GGORT-B3 is an indoor equipment combined EDFA with 1550nm Internal Transmitter. 1U standard housing with dual Pull-push power supply (hot/cool) offers convinient equipment maintenance . Low loss splitter assure high standard output power for each output port; seperate CPU and PCB board and receptacle Pump Box to assure that users are free from after-sale problems.

Advantages:

1.980nm / 1480nm pump lasers available

2.High power, low noise figure

3.EDFA output 13-26 dBm, 1/2/4 ports optional 

4.Transmitter output 2-10mW, 1/2 ports optional

5.CPU monitoring, LCD display

6.RS232 interface optional

100_2853 100_2849

Specifications

Electric Parameter:  
network Connector RD232 / RS485 or USB optional  
Power Consumption < 30 watt  
Power Supply 220V (110-265V/50Hz)  
Optical Parameter:  
Pump Laser Type DFB  
Optical Wavelength 1550±15nm  
Input Optical Power -3~+10  
Output Optical Power (EDFA) 13~26dBm    @0dBm input power   output power (Tx) 2~10mW  
Optical Output Power Stability ≤ ±0.3  
PDG ≤ 0.3dB  
PMD ≤ 0.3PS  
Input Optical Leak ≤ -30dB  
Output Optical Leak ≤ -30dB  
Optical Return Loss ≥ 60dB  
Optical Connector FC/APC or SC/APC optional  
Path Parameter-1:  
Power 13dB 14dB 15dB 16dB 17dB 18dB 19dB 20dB 21dB 22dB 23dB 24dB 25dB 26dB  
Pin=0dBm R/N Noise

3.8

3.9

4

4.1

4.2

4.3

4.4

 
Path Parameter-2:  
Input Power

7

6

5

4

3

2

1

0

CNR (dB)

52.5

52.5

51.9

51.6

51.2

50.8

50.3

49.7

Environment Parameter  
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃  
Humidity ≤80%  
Op.T.Humidity 0℃~+50℃          5%~ 70%  
0℃~+50℃ ≤ 95%   Non-acidity  
Dimension L480mm*W380mm*H45mm  
Weight 5.0 khs (Max)  

 


Product detail pictures:

Newly Arrival All In One Headend -
 GGORT-B3 1 output  26dB 1550nm optical amplifier – GreenGo detail pictures

Newly Arrival All In One Headend -
 GGORT-B3 1 output  26dB 1550nm optical amplifier – GreenGo detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
CATV RF Amplifiers Market Product Category, Application and Specification 2019-2024 | Qam Modulator Catv
Trends, forecast, communications, 2014 | Digital Cable Tv Modulator

Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price", now we have established long-term cooperation with consumers from equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' large comments for Newly Arrival All In One Headend - GGORT-B3 1 output 26dB 1550nm optical amplifier – GreenGo, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: British , Costa rica , Juventus , We always stick to the tenet of "sincerity, high quality, high efficiency, innovation". With years of efforts, we have established friendly and stable business relationships with worldwide customers. We welcome any of your inquiries and concerns for our products, and we are sure that we will offer just what you want, as we always believe that your satisfaction is our success.
  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Stephen from Costa Rica - 2015.06.19 10:42
    Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.
    5 Stars By Elsa from European - 2016.09.16 13:44

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !